Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Storybook Trail
Kevin Johnson Exhibit
All Day - Library Closed - New Years Day
9:15 AM - Baby & Me
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Mini Book Sale
10:00 AM - Osceola County Authors and Writers Club
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Prevención de Diabetes
11:00 AM - Homeschool Book Club
11:00 AM - Preschool Storybook Fun
12:00 PM - Homeschool Libratory
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
4:00 PM - 3D Tech Tutoring
4:30 PM - Mother Goose Storytime
5:30 PM - Trading Card Game Club
Spread Love With Art: The Works of Parker Beaudoin
10:00 AM - Computer Basic Part 1
10:00 AM - Great Beginnings Storytime
10:00 AM - Rhythm, Rhyme, & Storytime
10:00 AM - Rhythm, Rhyme, & Storytime
10:00 AM - Tinkering Toddlers
11:00 AM - Bits & Pieces Jigsaw Builders
11:15 AM - Baby & Me
12:00 PM - Microsoft Word Level 1
12:30 PM - Homeschool Book Club
1:30 PM - Microsoft Word Level 2
4:00 PM - After School Special
4:00 PM - Minecraft Mania
4:30 PM - Family Fun Night
5:00 PM - After School Special: Idea Builders
5:00 PM - American Girl Club
7:00 PM - Central Writers Group: Genre Hopping
9:00 AM - Namaste! StorYoga
10:00 AM - Acrylic Painting for Adults
1:00 PM - Poinciana Chess Club
3:00 PM - 3D Tech Tutoring
Spread Love With Art: The Works of Parker Beaudoin
Kevin Johnson Exhibit
2:00 PM - Color Your Cares Away
10:00 AM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
10:00 AM - Plant Clinic
10:30 AM - E.S.O.L. Intermediate
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
4:30 PM - "Moo"trition: A Four Part Series
6:30 PM - Arte y Cultura
6:30 PM - Canceled: Everyday English
7:00 PM - West Osceola Writers Group: Writing Sprints
9:30 AM - Baby & Me
10:00 AM - Great Beginnings Storytime
10:00 AM - Microsoft Excel Part 1
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
11:00 AM - Microsoft Word Level 1
11:00 AM - Osceola Friends of the Library Meeting
11:45 AM - Baby & Me
1:00 PM - Rhythm, Rhyme, & Storytime
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
4:00 PM - Crafty Crew: Hand-Painted Wine Glasses
4:00 PM - Play! Pokemon League
4:00 PM - Study STARS
4:30 PM - Edison Club: Simply Science
6:00 PM - Kitchen Reader-Happy New Year Potluck
6:30 PM - Citizenship Class
7:00 PM - 3D Printing Workshop
9:15 AM - Baby & Me
10:00 AM - Great Beginnings Storytime
10:00 AM - Learn 2 Read
10:00 AM - Medicare Counseling
10:00 AM - Microsoft Excel Part 2
10:00 AM - Tech Tutoring
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Prevención de Diabetes
11:00 AM - Gadgets, Gears, and Gizmos Toddler Challenge
11:00 AM - Preschool Storybook Fun
12:00 PM - Homeschool Libratory
12:00 PM - Internet Nivel 1
2:00 PM - Internet Nivel 2
2:00 PM - Microsoft Publisher Parte 1
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
4:00 PM - Spark Your Interest!
4:30 PM - Mother Goose Storytime
4:30 PM - Play! Pokemon League
4:30 PM - Trading Card Game Club
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
5:00 PM - Crafty Crew: Saint Valentine
5:30 PM - Trading Card Game Club
6:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
6:30 PM - Canceled: Everyday English
6:30 PM - Canceled:Everyday English
10:00 AM - Computer Basic Part 2
10:00 AM - Great Beginnings Storytime
10:00 AM - Microsoft Excel Part 3
10:00 AM - Rhythm, Rhyme, & Storytime
10:00 AM - Rhythm, Rhyme, & Storytime
10:00 AM - Tinkering Toddlers
11:00 AM - Bits & Pieces Jigsaw Builders
11:00 AM - Internet Level 1
11:15 AM - Baby & Me
12:30 PM - Homeschool Book Club
3:00 PM - Prick 'n Stitch-A-Roo
4:00 PM - After School Special
4:00 PM - Minecraft Mania
4:30 PM - Family Fun Night
5:00 PM - After School Special: Bingo for Books Jr.
6:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
6:00 PM - Let's Get Knitting
7:00 PM - Central Writers Group: Cultivating the Active Voice
7:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
10:00 AM - Florida Friendly Landscaping Series
10:00 AM - Acrylic Painting for Adults
10:00 AM - Canceled: Everyday English
10:00 AM - Teen Ambassador Art and Appetite
2:00 PM - Books vs Movies
2:00 PM - Super Saturday Cinema! Incredibles II
3:00 PM - 3D Tech Tutoring
Spread Love With Art: The Works of Parker Beaudoin
Kevin Johnson Exhibit
2:00 PM - Color Your Cares Away
9:00 AM - Community Blood Drive
10:00 AM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
10:00 AM - Learn 2 Read
10:00 AM - Plant Clinic
10:30 AM - E.S.O.L. Intermediate
12:00 PM - Lunch & Learn: Physician Lecture Series
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
6:00 PM - Deaf Education Series
6:30 PM - Tertulia Cuatro Gatos
7:00 PM - West Osceola Writers Group: Round Table
9:30 AM - Baby & Me
10:00 AM - Basics of Orchid Growing
10:00 AM - Great Beginnings Storytime
10:00 AM - Microsoft Excel Advanced Seminar
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
11:00 AM - Friends of the Library Meeting
11:00 AM - Microsoft Word Level 2
11:45 AM - Baby & Me
1:00 PM - Rhythm, Rhyme, & Storytime
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
4:00 PM - Play! Pokemon League
4:00 PM - Study STARS
4:30 PM - Edison Club: Idea Builders
6:00 PM - Crafty Crew
6:30 PM - Citizenship Class
7:00 PM - SCA Youth and Rapier Practice
9:15 AM - Baby & Me
10:00 AM - Great Beginnings Storytime
10:00 AM - Learn 2 Read
10:00 AM - Osceola County Authors and Writers Club
10:00 AM - Tech Tutoring
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Prevención de Diabetes
11:00 AM - Gadgets, Gears, and Gizmos Toddler Challenge
11:00 AM - Homeschool Book Club: When Music and Science Collide
11:00 AM - Preschool Storybook Fun
12:00 PM - Homeschool Libratory
2:00 PM - Microsoft Publisher Parte 2
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
4:00 PM - Podcasting 101
4:30 PM - Mother Goose Storytime
4:30 PM - Play! Pokemon League
4:30 PM - Trading Card Game Club
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
5:30 PM - Trading Card Game Club
6:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
6:30 PM - Everyday English
6:30 PM - Everyday English
10:00 AM - Book Club-The Happiness Project
10:00 AM - Computer Basic Part 3
10:00 AM - Great Beginnings Storytime
10:00 AM - Rhythm, Rhyme, & Storytime
10:00 AM - Rhythm, Rhyme, & Storytime
10:00 AM - Tinkering Toddlers
11:00 AM - Bits & Pieces Jigsaw Builders
11:00 AM - Friends of the Library Meeting
11:15 AM - Baby & Me
12:30 PM - Homeschool Book Club
4:00 PM - After School Special
4:00 PM - Minecraft Mania
4:30 PM - Family Fun Night
4:30 PM - Tech Tutoring
5:00 PM - After School Special: Code Kids
6:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
6:00 PM - Namaste! StorYoga
7:00 PM - Central Writers Group: Round Writing Activity
7:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
10:00 AM - Florida Friendly Landscaping Series
11:00 AM - Bingo for Books
10:00 AM - Acrylic Painting for Adults
10:00 AM - Everyday English
1:00 PM - Poinciana Chess Club
1:00 PM - Teen Ambassador Meeting
2:00 PM - Curious Creations
Spread Love With Art: The Works of Parker Beaudoin
Kevin Johnson Exhibit
2:00 PM - Color Your Cares Away
All Day - Library Closed - Martin Luther King Jr. Day
9:30 AM - Baby & Me
10:00 AM - Great Beginnings Storytime
10:00 AM - Microsoft PowerPoint Part 1
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
11:00 AM - Microsoft Word Level 3
11:45 AM - Baby & Me
1:00 PM - Rhythm, Rhyme, & Storytime
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
4:00 PM - Study STARS
4:30 PM - Edison Club: Math Madness
6:30 PM - Citizenship Class
7:00 PM - 3D Printing Workshop
9:15 AM - Baby & Me
10:00 AM - Great Beginnings Storytime
10:00 AM - Microsoft PowerPoint Part 2
10:00 AM - Tech Tutoring
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Prevención de Diabetes
11:00 AM - Gadgets, Gears, and Gizmos Toddler Challenge
11:00 AM - Preschool Storybook Fun
2:00 PM - Microsoft Publisher Parte 3
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
4:30 PM - Mother Goose Storytime
4:30 PM - Play! Pokemon League
4:30 PM - Trading Card Game Club
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
5:30 PM - Trading Card Game Club
6:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
6:30 PM - Everyday English
6:30 PM - Everyday English
9:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Computer Basic Part 4
10:00 AM - Microsoft PowerPoint Part 3
10:00 AM - Rhythm, Rhyme, & Storytime
10:00 AM - Rhythm, Rhyme, & Storytime
10:00 AM - Tinkering Toddlers
11:00 AM - Bits & Pieces Jigsaw Builders
11:00 AM - Internet Level 2
12:30 PM - Homeschool Book Club
3:00 PM - Prick 'n Stitch-A-Roo
4:00 PM - After School Special
4:30 PM - Family Fun Night
6:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
6:00 PM - Let's Get Knitting
7:00 PM - Central Writers Group
7:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
9:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Florida Friendly Landscaping Series
9:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Acrylic Painting for Adults
10:00 AM - Everyday English
2:00 PM - Super Saturday Cinema Presents: A Musical Matinee!
Spread Love With Art: The Works of Parker Beaudoin
Kevin Johnson Exhibit
2:00 PM - Color Your Cares Away
4:00 PM - Poetry Extravaganza: Theme: "The Worst Gift I Ever Received"
9:30 AM - Voices of Silence: On My Own
10:00 AM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
10:00 AM - Learn 2 Read
10:00 AM - Plant Clinic
10:30 AM - E.S.O.L. Intermediate
1:00 PM - Community Blood Drive
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
4:30 PM - "Moo"trition: A Four Part Series
4:30 PM - Tertulia Cuatro Gatos para Niños.
6:00 PM - Everyday English
6:30 PM - Tertulia Cuatro Gatos
7:00 PM - Canton of Swampkeype Gathering
7:00 PM - West Osceola Writers Group: Read-Aloud
9:30 AM - Baby & Me
10:00 AM - Florida Friendly Landscaping Series
10:00 AM - Great Beginnings Storytime
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
11:45 AM - Baby & Me
1:00 PM - Rhythm, Rhyme, & Storytime
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
4:00 PM - Play! Pokemon League
4:00 PM - Study STARS
4:30 PM - Edison Club: Makerspace
5:00 PM - Are You Smarter Than a Librarian
6:00 PM - Bingo for Books
6:30 PM - Citizenship Class
9:15 AM - Baby & Me
10:00 AM - Great Beginnings Storytime
10:00 AM - Learn 2 Read
10:00 AM - Tech Tutoring
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Prevención de Diabetes
11:00 AM - Gadgets, Gears, and Gizmos Toddler Challenge
11:00 AM - Preschool Storybook Fun
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
4:00 PM - Groundhog Day: Shadow Science
4:30 PM - Mother Goose Storytime
4:30 PM - Play! Pokemon League
4:30 PM - Trading Card Game Club
5:00 PM - Citizenship Class
5:30 PM - Trading Card Game Club
6:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
6:30 PM - Everyday English
6:30 PM - Everyday English
10:00 AM - Florida Friendly Landscaping Series
10:00 AM - Great Beginnings Storytime
10:00 AM - Rhythm, Rhyme, & Storytime
10:00 AM - Rhythm, Rhyme, & Storytime
10:00 AM - Tinkering Toddlers
10:00 AM - UCF CARD Training: Austim Spectrum Disorders Review
11:00 AM - Bits & Pieces Jigsaw Builders
11:15 AM - Baby & Me
12:30 PM - Homeschool Book Club
4:00 PM - Minecraft Mania
4:30 PM - Family Fun Night
5:00 PM - After School Special: Bedtime Math Crazy Eights Club
6:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
7:00 PM - Central Writers Group: Open Share
7:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner