Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Mindy Miles Art Display
Anna Brunelli Exhibit
Jacqueline Melendez Art Exhibit
10:00 AM - Acrylic Painting for Adults
10:00 AM - Everyday English
10:00 AM - Home Buying in a Shifting Market
10:00 AM - Homeschool Libratory
2:00 PM - Lit Chat and Craft
Mindy Miles Art Display
Anna Brunelli Exhibit
Jacqueline Melendez Art Exhibit
1:00 PM - Poinciana Chess Club
10:00 AM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
10:00 AM - Plant Clinic
10:00 AM - Voices of Silence: On My Own
10:30 AM - E.S.O.L. Intermediate
2:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
6:00 PM - Art with Grace
6:30 PM - American Sign Language for Beginners
7:00 PM - West Osceola Writers Group: Writing Sprints
9:30 AM - Baby & Me
10:00 AM - Great Beginnings Storytime
10:00 AM - Kids Quest: Bits and Pieces Jigsaw Builders
10:15 AM - Mother Goose y Amigos Storytime
11:00 AM - Microsoft Word Level 1
11:45 AM - Baby & Me
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
3:00 PM - 3D Tech Tutoring
4:00 PM - Play! Pokemon League
6:00 PM - Public Meeting: Library Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Toastmasters International
7:00 PM - 3D Printing Workshop
9:15 AM - Baby & Me
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Mini Book sale
10:00 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
10:00 AM - Osceola County Authors and Writers Club
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Prevención de Diabetes
11:00 AM - Preschool Storybook Fun
12:30 PM - Microsoft Excel Part 1
2:00 PM - Computadora Básica Nivel 1
2:00 PM - Microsoft Excel Part 2 and 3
4:30 PM - Play! Pokemon League
5:00 PM - Mysteries and Recipes
5:30 PM - Trading Card Game Club
6:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
6:30 PM - Everyday English
10:00 AM - Gadgets, Gears, and Gizmos Toddler Challenge
10:00 AM - Great Beginnings Storytime
10:00 AM - Microsoft Power Point Parte 3
10:00 AM - Rhythm, Rhyme, & Storytime
10:00 AM - Rhythm, Rhyme, & Storytime: Adventures in Wellness
10:00 AM - Tech Tutoring
11:00 AM - Bits & Pieces Jigsaw Builders
11:00 AM - Computer Basics Level 1
11:15 AM - Baby & Me
1:30 PM - Microsoft Excel Parte 1
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
3:00 PM - Microsoft Excel Parte 2
3:00 PM - Universe of Stories Adult Summer Reading Launch Party
4:30 PM - Family Fun Night: Summer Edition
6:00 PM - Crafty Crew
6:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
7:00 PM - Central Writers Group: 2 Sentence Horror
7:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
9:00 AM - Namaste! StorYoga
10:00 AM - Keeping the Pressure Down
11:00 AM - Teen Ambassador Meeting
1:30 PM - Microsoft Excel Parte 3
2:00 PM - Searching Beyond the Stars
2:00 PM - Silver Screen Odyssey: Home
3:30 PM - Book Wyrms: Dungeons & Dragons
10:00 AM - Acrylic Painting for Adults
10:00 AM - Everyday English
12:00 PM - 3rd Annual STEAM Day: Summer Reading Blastoff
12:00 PM - Cosmic Clutches
1:00 PM - Manage Your Financial Future with Apps!
1:00 PM - Natural Cleaning with Essential Oils
2:00 PM - Books vs Movies
2:00 PM - Sci-Fi Saturday Cinema
2:00 PM - Sci-Fi Saturday Cinema
Mindy Miles Art Display
Anna Brunelli Exhibit
Jacqueline Melendez Art Exhibit
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
10:00 AM - Color your Universe
10:00 AM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
10:00 AM - Plant Clinic
10:00 AM - Voices of Silence: On My Own
10:30 AM - E.S.O.L. Intermediate
2:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
6:30 PM - American Sign Language for Beginners
6:30 PM - Tertulia Cuatro Gatos
7:00 PM - West Osceola Writers Group: Round Table
9:30 AM - Baby & Me Father's Day Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Quest: Osceola County Animal Services
10:00 AM - Great Beginnings Storytime
10:00 AM - Kids Quest: Idea Builders
10:00 AM - Microsoft Word Level 1
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Father's Day Storytime
11:00 AM - Microsoft Word Level 2
11:00 AM - Osceola Friends of the Library Meeting
11:00 AM - PBS KIDSTIME
11:45 AM - Baby & Me
1:00 PM - Census 2020 Recruiting Event
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Blast Off: Super Cool Science
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
4:00 PM - Play! Pokemon League
4:00 PM - Zodiac Mandala Stones
4:30 PM - Family Quest: Josh the Otter
6:00 PM - Kitchen Reader-400 Lowfat Recipes & Tips
6:00 PM - Toastmasters International
9:15 AM - Baby & Me
10:00 AM - Great Beginnings Father’s Day Storytime
10:00 AM - Medicare Counseling
10:00 AM - Microsoft Word Level 2
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Blast Off: Super Cool Science
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:00 AM - Universe of Stories Adult Summer Reading Launch Party
10:30 AM - Prevención de Diabetes
11:00 AM - Preschool Storybook Fun
2:00 PM - Computadora Básica Nivel 2
2:00 PM - Out of this World Entertainment: Sun-Like-Stars
2:00 PM - Silver Screen Odyssey: Zathura: A Space Adventure
4:30 PM - Play! Pokemon League
5:00 PM - Crafty Crew
5:30 PM - Trading Card Game Club
6:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
6:30 PM - Everyday English
10:00 AM - Great Beginnings Father's Day Storytime
10:00 AM - Microsoft Word Level 3
10:00 AM - Rhythm, Rhyme, & Storytime Father's Day
10:00 AM - Rhythm, Rhyme, & Storytime: Adventures in Wellness
10:00 AM - Space Cadets
10:00 AM - Tech Tutoring
11:00 AM - Bits & Pieces Jigsaw Builders
11:00 AM - Computer Basics Level 2
11:00 AM - Space Jam: A Canning Demo
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Father's Day Storytime
2:00 PM - Family Quest: Reader's Theater
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
3:00 PM - Introduction to Zentangle
4:30 PM - Family Fun Night: Summer Edition
5:00 PM - Family Quest: Explorer’s Guide to the Universe
6:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
6:00 PM - Let's Get Knitting
6:00 PM - Summer Reading Blast Off: Gatorland
6:00 PM - Summer Reading Blast Off: Super Cool Science
7:00 PM - Central Writers Group: Radio Drama
7:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
10:00 AM - Keeping the Pressure Down
10:00 AM - Silver Screen Odyssey: WALL-E
10:00 AM - Tween Quest
12:00 PM - Canceled: University of the Universe
2:00 PM - Sci-Fi Friday Cinema
2:00 PM - Silver Screen Odyssey: Escape from Planet Earth
3:00 PM - University of the Universe
4:00 PM - Rise Up!
10:00 AM - Everyday English
10:00 AM - Tween Quest: Expedition Space
11:00 AM - Home Depot Father's Day Make and Take
1:00 PM - Health & Safety Fair
1:00 PM - Teen Quest: Space Warriors
2:00 PM - Sci-Fi Saturday Cinema
2:00 PM - Sci-Fi Saturday Cinema
2:00 PM - Silver Screen Odyssey: Home
2:00 PM - Silver Screen Odyssey: The Iron Giant
Mindy Miles Art Display
Anna Brunelli Exhibit
Jacqueline Melendez Art Exhibit
1:00 PM - Bullet Journaling
1:00 PM - Poinciana Chess Club
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
10:00 AM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
10:00 AM - Plant Clinic
10:00 AM - Voices of Silence: On My Own
10:30 AM - E.S.O.L. Intermediate
2:00 PM - Canceled -Tech Tutoring
2:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
2:00 PM - Space Jam: A Canning Demo
4:30 PM - Tertulia Cuatro Gatos para Niños.
6:30 PM - Arte y Cultura
6:30 PM - Escape to Outer Space
7:00 PM - SCA Youth and Rapier Practice
7:00 PM - West Osceola Writers Group: Writing Sprints
9:30 AM - Baby & Me
10:00 AM - Family Quest: Escape from Earth
10:00 AM - Great Beginnings Storytime
10:00 AM - Kids Quest: Bits and Pieces Jigsaw Builders
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
11:00 AM - Friends of the Library Meeting
11:00 AM - Kid Quest Storytime: Florida Fire Frogs
11:00 AM - Microsoft Word Level 3
11:45 AM - Baby & Me
2:00 PM - Out of this World Entertainment: Gatorland
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
4:00 PM - A Universe of Art
4:00 PM - Play! Pokemon League
4:00 PM - Teen Quest: Galaxy T-Shirt
4:30 PM - Family Quest: Explorer’s Guide to the Universe
6:00 PM - Deaf Education Series: Magic Morgan
6:00 PM - Life Hacks 101
6:00 PM - Toastmasters International
9:15 AM - Baby & Me
10:00 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
10:00 AM - Osceola County Authors and Writers Club
10:00 AM - Out of this World Entertainment: Gatorland
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
11:00 AM - Preschool Storybook Fun
12:00 PM - Zodiac Mandala Stones
2:00 PM - Computadora Básica Nivel 3
2:00 PM - Out of this World Entertainment: Gatorland
2:00 PM - Silver Screen Odyssey: WALL-E
4:30 PM - Play! Pokemon League
5:30 PM - Trading Card Game Club
6:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
6:30 PM - Everyday English
10:00 AM - Book Club-Guess Who by Chris McGeorge
10:00 AM - Great Beginnings Storytime
10:00 AM - Microsoft Publisher Parte 1
10:00 AM - Rhythm, Rhyme, & Storytime
10:00 AM - Rhythm, Rhyme, & Storytime
10:00 AM - Space Cadets
11:00 AM - Bits & Pieces Jigsaw Builders
11:00 AM - Computer Basics Level 3
11:00 AM - Friends of the Library Meeting
11:00 AM - Summer of Space: PBS Documentary Screening
11:15 AM - Baby & Me
2:00 PM - Family Quest: Josh The Otter
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
3:00 PM - Galaxy Globes
4:00 PM - Teen Quest: Galaxy T-Shirt
4:30 PM - Family Fun Night: Summer Edition
4:30 PM - Tech Tutoring
5:00 PM - Family Quest: Space Exploration
6:00 PM - Crafty Crew
6:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
6:00 PM - Out of This World Entertainment: Gatorland
6:00 PM - Out of This World Entertainment: Super Cool Science
7:00 PM - Central Writers Group: Past, Present, and Future
7:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
10:00 AM - Keeping the Pressure Down
10:00 AM - Silver Screen Odyssey: Treasure Planet
10:00 AM - Tween Quest
11:00 AM - Interstellar Bingo
2:00 PM - Sci-Fi Friday Cinema
2:00 PM - Searching Beyond the Stars
2:00 PM - Silver Screen Odyssey: The Iron Giant
10:00 AM - Acrylic Painting for Adults
10:00 AM - Everyday English
10:00 AM - Tween Quest: Expedition Space
12:00 PM - Worldbuilding: People and Cultures
1:00 PM - Census 2020 Recruiting Event
2:00 PM - Sci-Fi Saturday Cinema
2:00 PM - Silver Screen Odyssey: Escape from Planet Earth
2:00 PM - Silver Screen Odyssey: Home
2:00 PM - Super Saturday Cinema Presents: A Musical Matinee!
3:00 PM - 3D Tech Tutoring
Mindy Miles Art Display
Anna Brunelli Exhibit
Jacqueline Melendez Art Exhibit
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
10:00 AM - Color your Universe
10:00 AM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
10:00 AM - Plant Clinic
10:00 AM - Voices of Silence: On My Own
10:30 AM - E.S.O.L. Intermediate
2:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
6:30 PM - Tertulia Cuatro Gatos
7:00 PM - Canton of Swampkeype Gathering
7:00 PM - West Osceola Writers Group: Read-Aloud
9:30 AM - Baby & Me
10:00 AM - Family Quest: Drones to the Rescue
10:00 AM - Great Beginnings Storytime
10:00 AM - Kids Quest: Idea Builders
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
11:00 AM - Kid Quest Storytime: Osceola Arts
11:45 AM - Baby & Me
2:00 PM - Out of this World Entertainment: Actors Reaching Out
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
4:00 PM - Play! Pokemon League
4:00 PM - Teen Quest: Life Skills
4:30 PM - Family Quest: Space Trivia Night
5:00 PM - Are You Smarter Than a Librarian
6:00 PM - Interstellar Bingo
6:00 PM - Toastmasters International
6:00 PM - University of the Universe
7:00 PM - 3D Printing Workshop
9:15 AM - Baby & Me
10:00 AM - Out of this World Entertainment: DoDad’s Lab
10:00 AM - PBS KIDSTIME
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
11:00 AM - Preschool Storybook Fun
2:00 PM - Computadora Básica Nivel 4
2:00 PM - Out of this World Entertainment: Actors Reaching Out
2:00 PM - Silver Screen Odyssey: Treasure Planet
3:00 PM - Introduction to Zentangle
4:30 PM - Play! Pokemon League
5:30 PM - Trading Card Game Club
6:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
6:00 PM - Toastmasters International - Open House
6:30 PM - Everyday English
10:00 AM - Great Beginnings Storytime
10:00 AM - Microsoft Publisher Part 1
10:00 AM - PBS KIDSTIME
10:00 AM - Rhythm, Rhyme, & Storytime
10:00 AM - Space Cadets
10:00 AM - Tech Tutoring
11:00 AM - Bits & Pieces Jigsaw Builders
11:00 AM - Computer Basics Level 4
11:15 AM - Baby & Me
2:00 PM - Family Quest: Reader's Theater
2:00 PM - Interstellar Bingo
2:00 PM - Searching Beyond the Stars
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring
4:00 PM - Teen Quest: Stop Bullying
4:30 PM - Family Fun Night: Summer Edition
5:00 PM - Family Quest: Drones to the Rescue
6:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
6:00 PM - Let's Get Knitting
6:00 PM - Out of This World Entertainment: Actors Reaching Out
6:00 PM - Out of This World Entertainment: DoDad's Lab
7:00 PM - Central Writers Group: Famous Minds
7:00 PM - E.S.O.L. Beginner
10:00 AM - Color Your Universe
10:00 AM - Keeping the Pressure Down
10:00 AM - Silver Screen Odyssey: Home
10:00 AM - Tween Quest
10:00 AM - University of the Universe
11:00 AM - Take Me to Your Reader
2:00 PM - Sci-Fi Friday Cinema
2:00 PM - Silver Screen Odyssey: Planet 51
3:00 PM - 3D Tech Tutoring
3:30 PM - Book Wyrms: Dungeons & Dragons
4:00 PM - Rise Up!
10:00 AM - Acrylic Painting for Adults
10:00 AM - Everyday English
10:00 AM - Tween Quest: Expedition Space
12:00 PM - Zodiac Mandala Stones
2:00 PM - Sci-Fi Saturday Cinema
2:00 PM - Sci-Fi Saturday Cinema
2:00 PM - Sci-Fi Saturday Cinema
2:00 PM - Silver Screen Odyssey: Space Warriors
2:00 PM - Silver Screen Odyssey: The Iron Giant
Mindy Miles Art Display
Anna Brunelli Exhibit
Jacqueline Melendez Art Exhibit
2:00 PM - Tech Tutoring